Civil War Soldiers Buried in Odd Fellows Cemetery, Macon, Noxubee County, MS

SURNAME GIVEN NAME(S) BORN DIED







ABERNATHY D.M.



ADAMS M.T.



ALFORD G.W.



ALLEN THOMAS J



ALSOBROOKS MADISON



BAKER J.W.



BALLARD ANDREW



BARNES ELBERT



BARNES? LEVI



BEAVER W.W.

BELFLOWER JOHN J



BERRY JOHN



BIGGERS ROBERT H



BISHOP T.J.



BOND R.B.



BOURNE T.J.



BOYLE ROBERT W



BOYNTON S.S.



BRANDON THOMAS J



BRIDGES W.A.



BROMLEY W.T.



BROWN CHARNICK (F?) (T?)



BROWN CHARLES



BRUCE ISAAC



BRUCE SGT JAMES W



BURNETT D.D.



BURRESS J.M.



BYNUM BAILEY B



BYNUM WILLIAM



CAMERON NEILL



CANTRELL CAPT. ROBERT



CARMAN CALEB F



CARROL JOHN



CARUTHERS MONROE M



CATHY I.J.



CAWTHAN BENJAMIN



CHANDLER PVT EDWARD



CHAPPEL W.A. 10/03//1830 12/16//1876

CLARK WILLIAM G



COFER ABRAM



COMBS J.C.



COMBS J



CONNERLY W.B.



COOK JOS



CORUM G



COWDEN SGT JOHN H



COX JAMES H



CRAIG C.W. JR



CRAWFORD CHARLES K



CROWDER HUBBARD



CUMMINGS DANIEL



CUNNINGHAM J M



CUNNINGHAM MANSFIELD



DAILY GEORGE W



DAVES EATON PUGH



DAVIDSON J.J. 10/02//1820 11/10//1892

DAVIS DAVID B



DEASON R.C.



DEMEL JOHN



DISEN JOHN



DONSON J.W.



DUNBAR DAVID W



DUNCAN ROBERT W


DUNCAN G W



DUNHAM SGT. J S



EILAND LAKE Erie



ELLIS CHARLES B 11/16//1837 08/09//1913

EPPERSON WILLIAM C



EVERTON JAMES



FIELDS B



FIKE WILLIAM P



FLATT JOHN S



FLEMING W.A.



FLOWERS F.B.



FLUCKER J



FRANKLIN GEORGE W



FREEMAN WILLIAM



FULKER JAMES T



FULTON WILLIAM H



FURGASON W.A.



GADDIS JOHN J



GALLIEN JOHN



GENTRY JOS



GERMANY CORP J W



GLASSFORD J



GOFORTH ALFRED



GOODALL J M



GOODWIN SAMUEL



GOODWIN OLIVER PERRY



GORE W T



GRAHAM G W



GRAVES CORP J T



GRAY W S



GREENWAY ELIJAH



GROOMS ERAMAS



GWYNN SGT JOHN W



HAGGARD J.W.



HAMILTON JOHN



HAMPTON WILLIAM O



HARRIS ISAAC



HAYES JAMES W



HEARON PVT JOSHUA



HENRY JAMES P
1822// 1862//
HENRY JOHN



HERRING MICHAEL



HERRING JOSHUA



HICKERSON S.D.



HICKS W H



HICKS ISAIAH



HIGHTOWER F A



HILL ED



HINES REUBEN T



HODGES JAMES



HOLLINGSWORTH JACOB



HOLLINGSWORTH J R



HOOD W.S.



HOOD JOHN S



HORN W H



HUCKABY J P



HURT CORP WILLIAM



JACKSON JOHN O



JARNAGIN SGT CHELSEY J



JEFFRIES JOHN
01/13//1845 12/04//1863
JENNINGS JOHN J



JENNINGS ANDREW J



JOHNSON W H



JONES THOMAS B



JONES JOHN N



JORDAN WILLIAM H



KENT WILLIAM



KIMBRO CORP W.A.



KING PRESTON B



KING JAMES



LANEY FIELDER



LAWSON SGT JAMES W



LEE GEORGE W



LEWIS JOHN



LEWIS SGT D S



LINDSEY J M



LITTLE EUGENE



LONDON JOHN P



LYNCH PATRICK



MARTIN JOHN



MARTIN CORP F N



MASSEY SGT GREEN B



MATLOCK WILLIAM



MAULDIN JESSE



MAYO ELISHA M



McCOY J C



McCRARY DAVID H



McDANIEL G



McDANIEL COLUMBUS



McDERMIT J J



McDOUGAL T C



McFARLAND T



McFARLAND G F



McKEE SAMUEL



McLEOD WILLIAM



McMAHAN OBEDIAH M



McNEAL CICERA C



MEADOWS W H



MERAN JAMES



MILLER JOHN L



MILLING GEORGE W



MILLS HIRAM H



MOON JOSHUA F



MOON J J C



MOORE M M



MORRIS N W



MORROW J N



MOTT CORP JAMES



MULLICAN CORP C JEFF



MURPHY T L



MYRICK GEORGE



NATION R G



NEAL R M



NEAL R



NEARN T H H



NELMS JAMES N



NELSON ROBERT A



NEWMAN JOHN



NICHOLS BARTLEY R



NICHOLS W G



OSBOURN SQUIRE J



OWENS JOHN



OWENS JESSE A



PARKS FRANCIS M



PARR JAMES T



PARSON THOMAS



PARSONS THOMAS



PATE G W



PATTERSON J K



PAYNE JOHN



PEPPIN OLIVER



PERRY GEORGE



PERRY MILES F



PIE J SMOTHER



PINKSTON H E



PITMAN ABSOLUM A



POLLARD HENRY P



PORTER WILLIAM M



POSTON JOSIAH H



POUNDS ANDREW J



PRAYTON DYER T



REDWOOD W F
07/22//1845 01/22//1929 CSA
REPPOND JAMES



RICHARDSON R W



ROBERTS CORP J L



ROBERTS MACK C



ROBERTS R S



ROLAND JAMES



ROPER J M



ROWE J F



RUSSELL ISAAC



SANDERS AMBROSE



SCOTT L



SERGENT JAMES J



SHAW WILLIAM H H



SHELBY THOMAS A



SHIVERS M P



SIMMONS C S



SIMPSON GEORGE W



SMITH JAMES



SMITH R D



SMUDLE JAMES



SPIEGELBERG RUDOLPH



STANFIELD JAMES C



STOCKTON CORP J I



STONE LIEUT R W



STOTTS STEPHEN



STROTHER B R



SULLIAVAN J J



SUMMERSET SIMEON



SUMNER FRANK



SUTHERLAND JOHN J



SWEET WILLIAM PHILLIP



TAYLOR HORACE



TAYLOR ROBERT W



TEMPLE H H



TERRY L D



TERRY L D



THOMPSON J LEONIDAS



THOMPSON WILLIAM



THROGMORTON WILLIAM



THREADWAY F M



TURNER FRANK



UNDERWOOD LEONARD



WALTON GEORGE C



WATERMAN H C



WATKINS CORP WILEY M



WESTMORELAND WILLIAM



WHEELER WILLIAM J



WHITE SAMUEL



WHITWORTH CORP JOHN A



WIGGINS JOHN



WILKES J



WILKERSON FRED



WILLIAMS SGT J N



WILLIAMS J W



WILLIAMS W H



WILLIAMSON S L



WILLINGHAM JOHN



WILLINGHAM T M



WINCHESTER SAMUEL



WINSTON W J



WOMACK SAMUEL M S JR



WOODS JOHN H



WRAY E



WRIGHT C C



YANCEY ELISHA



YOUNG W H



ZUMWALT JOHN




Surrounding Counties:
Lowndes, Oktibbeha, Winston, Neshoba, and Kemper Counties in Mississippi
Sumter and Pickins Counties in Alabama

Copyright © 2010.  MSGHN and W. L. White.  All rights reserved r /> Noxubee, Mississippi Genealogy & History Network

 , County Director

The Mississippi Genealogy & History Network is managed by the MSGHN Executive Council.